("TOUCH/TAP" the boxes below to expand or collapse the class schedule which corresponds to the Exam you plan to take)

CLASS SCHEDULE:

TUESDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-10:30 am
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Pumps & Motors

TIME: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Disinfection

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Water Math


WEDNESDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-10:30 am
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Jake Wood, RWAU
TOPIC: Safety

TIME: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Jake Wood, RWAU
TOPIC: Security

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Water Math (Continued…)


THURSDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Water Distribution O&M

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: DDW, Rules Section
TOPIC: Rules & Regulations

TUESDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-10:30 am
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Pumps & Motors

TIME: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Disinfection

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Water Math


WEDNESDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-10:30 am
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Jake Wood, RWAU
TOPIC: Safety

TIME: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Jake Wood, RWAU
TOPIC: Security

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Water Math (Continued…)


THURSDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Alta (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Michelle Deras, DDW
TOPIC: Water Treatment O&M

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Colt Smith, DDW
TOPIC: Rules & Regulations

TUESDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-10:30 am
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Pumps & Motors

TIME: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Disinfection

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

---Pick Afternoon Math Class Below---
(Pick What Method You Learn Best)

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Brighton (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Robert Beers, DWQ
TOPIC: Math A (Traditional Method)

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Alta (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Skylar Davies, DWQ
TOPIC: Math B (Circle Method)


WEDNESDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-10:30 am
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Jake Wood, RWAU
TOPIC: Safety

TIME: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Jake Wood, RWAU
TOPIC: Security

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]



TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Alta (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Phil Harold, RWAU
TOPIC: Lagoons


THURSDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Snowbird (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Matt Garn, DWQ
TOPIC: Collections (Both Collections & Lagoons attend)

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Snowbird (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Matt Garn, DWQ
TOPIC: Collections Continued… (Both Collections & Lagoons attend)


TUESDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-10:30 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Pumps & Motors

TIME: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Disinfection

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]



---Pick Afternoon Math Class Below---
(Pick Which Method You Learn Best)

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Brighton (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Robert Beers, DWQ
TOPIC: Math A (Traditional Method)

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Alta (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Skylar Davies, DWQ
TOPIC: Math B (Circle Method)


WEDNESDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-10:30 am
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Jake Wood, RWAU
TOPIC: Safety

TIME:10:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Jake Wood, RWAU
TOPIC: Security

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Brighton (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Kcris Hunter, RWAU
TOPIC: WW Treatment & Collections also Attends.. (Need to Know Criteria & Study Resources)


THURSDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Brighton (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: John Mackey, DWQ
TOPIC: Wastewater Treatment

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Brighton(Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: John Mackey, DWQ
TOPIC: Wastewater Treatment Continued…)

TUESDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-10:30 am
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Pumps & Motors

TIME: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Terry Smith, RWAU
TOPIC: Disinfection

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

---Pick Afternoon Math Class Below---
(Pick Which Method You Learn Best)

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Brighton (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Robert Beers, DWQ
TOPIC: Math A (Traditional Method)

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Alta (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Skylar Davies, DWQ
TOPIC: Math B (Circle Method)


WEDNESDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-10:30 am
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Jake Wood, RWAU
TOPIC: Safety

TIME: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Utah (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Jake Wood, RWAU
TOPIC: Security

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Brighton (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Kcris Hunter, RWAU
TOPIC: Collections (Treatment attends also) Need to know Criteria and study resources


THURSDAY
TIME: 8:30 am-12:00 pm
ROOM: Snowbird (Upstairs)
INSTRUCTOR: Matt Garn, DWQ
TOPIC: Collections (Lagoons also attends)

TIME: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lunch (On Your Own)
[FACILITY MAP/DIRECTIONS]

TIME: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
ROOM: Collections (Lagoons also attends)
INSTRUCTOR: Matt Garn, DWQ
TOPIC: Collections Continued… (Lagoons also attends)

EXAMS:

Schedule Your Exam Date, Proctor, and Exam Location through the RWAU office.
[SCHEDULE w/RWAU]

STUDY RESOURCES: