RWAU Staff

Executive Director

Dale Pierson
Dale Pierson
Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123

Deputy Director

Vern Steel
Vern Steel
CFO, Deputy Director CFO / Deputy Director Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123

Field Staff

Terry Smith
Terry Smith
Technical Director Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123
Management Technician
Jake Wood
Jake Wood
Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123
Circuit Rider I
Greg Johnson
Greg Johnson
Circuit Rider Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123
Circuit Rider II
Philip Harold
Philip Harold
Wastewater Specialist Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123
Wastewater Technician
Curtis Ludvigson
Curtis Ludvigson
Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123
Development Specialist
Jessica Leimer
Jessica Leimer
Rural Water Association of Utah (385)465-4383
Training Specialist and Membership
Janell Braithwaite
Janell Braithwaite
Management Tech Rural Water Association of Utah (435)979-2207
Management Technician
Kelsey Johnson
Kelsey Johnson
Rural Water Association of Utah
Training Technician

Administrative Staff

Vern Steel
Vern Steel
CFO, Deputy Director CFO / Deputy Director Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123
Chief Financial Officer
Christian Jensen
Christian Jensen
Public Relations and Marketing Manager Rural Water Association of Utah (801)642-2422
Public Relations & Marketing Manager
Emilie Duersch
Emilie Duersch
Rural Water Association of Utah
Membership & Digital Marketing Assistant
Alexia Stewart
Alexia Stewart
Rural Water Association of Utah
Financial Assistant
Morgan Grover
Morgan Grover
Rural Water Association of Utah
Aministrative Professional

Apprenticeship Program Staff

Brittney Griffith
Brittney Griffith
Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123
Education & Apprenticeship Coordinator
Megan Woolf
Megan Woolf
Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123
Apprenticeship Assistant
Sonia Mull
Sonia Mull
Rural Water Association of Utah
Apprenticeship Assistant
Kelsey Johnson
Kelsey Johnson
Rural Water Association of Utah
Training Technician

Training Staff

Shannon Rasmussen
Shannon Rasmussen
Event Manager Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123
Event Manager
Jessica Leimer
Jessica Leimer
Rural Water Association of Utah (385)465-4383
Free Water Trainings
Philip Harold
Philip Harold
Wastewater Specialist Rural Water Association of Utah (801)756-5123
Free Wastewater Trainings