Award Winners 2019

Posted By: Christian Jensen News ,

AWARD WINNERS

Congratulations to our award winners this year.  These are very deserving individuals and systems who make our industry proud.  Thanks for all you do!

OFFICE PERSON OF THE YEAR .................................................................. Gary Uresk, Woods Cross City

ELECTED/APPOINTED OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR............................................................ Mayor Roger Fridal, Tremonton City

OUTSTANDING SERVICE BY A WATER OPERATOR................................................... Stacy Blonquist, Mountain Regional Water

OUTSTANDING SERVICE BY A WASTEWATER OPERATOR.................................................. George Rice, Monticello

WATER OPERATOR OF THE YEAR .................................................................. Chad Kramer, Town of Oakley

WASTEWATER OPERATOR OF THE YEAR ..................................................................... Greg Fosse, Moab

SYSTEM RESOURCE EFFICIENCY AWARD ............................................................... Saratoga Springs

MOST IMPROVED WATER SYSTEM ................................................................... Neola

MOST IMPROVED WASTEWATER SYSTEM..................................................... Eureka City

OUTSTANDING WATER SERVICE TO CUSTOMERS................................................. Silver Fork Pipeline

OUTSTANDING WASTEWATER SERVICE TO CUSTOMERS .............................................................. Gunnison City

SUPPORTING MEMBER OVER 10,000 POP. .................................................................. WaterPro

SUPPORTING MEMBER UNDER 10,000 POP....................................................... Ensign Bickford Company

ASSOCIATE MEMBER OF THE YEAR................................................................... Franson Civil Engineers

OUTSTANDING SERVICE TO RURAL UTAH........................................................... Orrin Hatch

EXTRA MILER ....................................................................... Lehi City

FRIEND OF RURAL WATER ...................................................................... Voneene Jorgenson

Honorary Lifetime Membership............................................ Ken Snook

RUSSELL O. DONOGHUE LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT............................................ Gary Larsen